Career Center | Print Page | Sign In | Join
2018 VEDA Fall Conference Attendees
Share |

 

Attendee

Organization

Sean Adkins

City of Roanoke Economic Development

Chris Aebel

Clark Nexsen

Felicia Ainsa

Henrico Economic Development Authority

Diane Akers

The Blacksburg Partnership

Floyd Akins

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Marla Akridge

Alleghany Highlands EDC

Jeanne Ali

Virginia Economic Developers Association

Albert Alwang

The Virginia Tech Office of Economic Development

Martina Arel

Mangum Economics / RiverLink Group

Pamela Bailey

Bedford County Office of Economic Development

Brian Ball

Commonwealth of Virginia

Justin Ballard

S.B. Ballard Construction Company

Patrick Barker

Frederick County Economic Development Authority

Sherry Barnette

Chesapeake Economic Development

Jonathan Belcher

Virginia Coalfield Economic Development Authority

Christine Bell

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Mandy Belyea

Town of Woodstock

Hunter Bendall

Virginia Business Magazine

Ron Bertasi

GIS WebTech

Steve Beyer

LeisureMedia360

Michelle Bixler

Town of Strasburg

Richard Blackwell

Agracel

Traci Blido

Bedford County

Corrie Bobe

City of Danville Office of Economic Development

Matthew Bolster

VHDA

Mary Lou Bourne

James Madison University

Keith Boyd

Hurt & Proffitt, Inc.

Michele Bridges

Virginia Department of Agriculture & Consumer Services

Reid Broughton

Sands Anderson PC

Olyvia Brown-Coles

City of Newport News, Department of Development

Paul Bryan

Froehling & Robertson, Inc.

Keith Bryant

Glover Construction Co., Inc.

Michael Burnette

Franklin County

Katie Bush

ECS Mid-Atlantic, LLC

Jordan Butler

Virginia Tobacco Region Revitalization Commission

Mallory Butler

City of Newport News, Department of Development

Luke Campbell

Botetourt County Board of Supervisors

Tyler Carroll

Virginia Tourism Corporation

Mary Rae Carter

Virginia Coalfield Economic Development Authority

Rebekah Castle

Augusta County

Carl Caudill

Grayson County

Robert Chandler

Surry County Economic Development Authority

Michael Cleary

GIS WebTech

Jeff Cline

Norfolk Southern Corporation

Rachel Cline

Montgomery County Economic Development

Andy Coe

Convergent Nonprofit Solutions

Stephen Cook

Opportunity Inc. of Hampton Roads

Gary Corns

SKA Consulting Engineers

Brian Cossman

Hurt & Proffitt, Inc.

Kammie Cox

ECS Mid-Atlantic, LLC

Scott Cox

CSX

Courtney Cranor

City of Wayesboro

William Crawford

Grayson County

Tim Davey

TIMMONS Group

Brenda Davidson

Campbell County

Melissa Davidson

York County Office of Economic Development

Mike Davidson

Campbell County Department of Economic Development

Kenneth Davies

Microsoft Energy Strategy & Research

Rose Deal

Orange County Economic Development

Tony Delisi

Avalanche Consulting

David Denny

Greater Williamsburg Partnership

David Devan

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Michele DeWitt

City of Williamsburg

Daniel DiMarco

AECOM

Amanda DiMeo

City of Staunton

Elizabeth Doughty

Roanoke Regional Partnership

Frances Dowd

Dept of Housing and Community Development

Jason El Koubi

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

David Ellington

Kimley-Horn

Fabrizio Fasulo

VCU Center for Urban and Regional Analysis

Evan Feinman

Virginia Tobacco Region Revitalization Commission

Ben Fink

AECOM

Michael Flemming

Torc Robotics

Mark Fletcher

ECS Mid-Atlantic, LLC

Brandy Flint

Rockbridge County

Deborah Flippo

Draper Aden Associates

Spencer Francis

Bowman Consulting Group, Ltd.

Jenna French

Shenandoah County

Dr. Michael Friedlander

VT Carilion Research Institute

James Gahres

Prince William County Department of Economic Development

John Gardner

Branch & Associates, Inc.

Charity Gavaza

City of Poquoson

Phil Geer

Orange County Economic Development

Josh Gerloff

RRMM Architects & Chespeake Planning Commission

Nate Gilbert

Dominion Energy

Joe Gillespie

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Ramain Gohar

VA Dept of Small Business & Supplier Diversity

Zoe Gordon

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Deborah Gosney

Southside Planning District Commission

Patrick Gottschalk

Williams Mullen

Linda Green

Southern Virginia Regional Alliance

Walter Grigg

Lawrence Companies, Inc.

Blair Gutermuth

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Nichole Hair

Town of Pulaski

Brian Hamilton

Montgomery County Economic Development

Abigail Hammack

Onward New River Valley

Victoria Hanson

Economic Development Authority of Amherst County

Shawn Harden

Dewberry Engineers Inc.

Steve Harrison

Virginia Beach Department of Economic Development

H. Hart

Chesterfield County Economic Development

Mark Heede

Virginia Small Business Financing Authority

Adam Henry

Prince William County Department of Economic Development

Shawn Hershberger

City of Winchester

Robert Hill

Dominion Energy

Joe Hines

TIMMONS Group

Jeffrey Hinson

Rappahannock Electric Cooperative

Gregory Hitchin

City of Waynesboro

Blair Hoke

City of Radford

Todd House

WGL

David Hudgins

Old Dominion Electric Cooperative

Jacqueline Hudson

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Toi Hunter

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Yoti Jabri

Prince George County Economic Development Office

Charlie Jewell

Onward New River Valley

Abigail Johnson

Virginia PACE Authority

Joshua Johnson

Rappahannock Electric Cooperative

Matt Johnson

City of Newport News, Department of Development

Sarah Johnson

Campbell County

Jeffrey Kaczmarek

Prince William County Department of Economic Development

Marty Kaszubowski

IIE at Old Dominion University

Richa Kaul

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Jody Keenan

Virginia SBDC Network-George Mason University

Gary Keener

Dabney S. Lancaster Community College

Angie Kellett

Mecklenburg County

Micah Kemp

Henrico Economic Development Authority

Hugh Keogh

Eric Keplinger

MEB General Contractors

Florence Kingston

City of Newport News, Department of Development

Craig Kotarski

TIMMONS Group

Stephanie Landrum

Alexandria Economic Development Partnership

Jay Langston

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Gary Larrowe

Botetourt County, Virginia

Andrew Larsen

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Sherman Lea

City of Roanoke

Susan Lee-Merrow

Virginia SBDC Network

Josh Levi

Northern Virginia Technology Council

Josh Lewis

Virginia's Industrial Advancement Alliance

Christopher Lloyd

McGuireWoods Consulting, LLC

Connie Long

Virginia Economic Developers Association

Jill Loope

County of Roanoke

Lisa Lyle

Roanoke Regional Partnership

Peirce Macgill

City of Harrisonburg

Anna Mackley

Virginia Small Business Financing Authority

Fletcher Mangum

Mangum Economics

David Manley

Joint IDA of Wythe County

Lydeana Martin

Floyd County

Lauren Mathena

Mid-Atlantic Broadband

Barry Matherly

Greater Richmond Partnership

Adam Mawyer

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

William McCausland

Dominion Energy Virginia

Faith McClintic

Spectrum Growth Solutions LLC

Robert McClintock

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Kenneth McFadyen

Botetourt County, Virginia

Tory McGowan

Dept of Housing and Community Development

Mac McKenzie

TIMMONS Group

Matt McLaren

Chesterfield County Economic Development

Sandra McNinch

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Debbie Melvin

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Daniel Menahem

SPower, Sustainable Power Group

Katie Mercer

Town Of Woodstock

Adam Meurer

ECS Mid-Atlantic, LLC

Thomas Miglas

George Mason University, Virginia PTAP

Ann Blair Miller

Pete Minetree

Bath County EDA

Afroze Mohammed

The Office of Economic Development

Nathalie Molliet-Ribet

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Olga Molnar

Greater Richmond Partnership

Gail Moody

Southside Planning District Commission

Rachel Moore

City of Buena Vista

Elizabeth Moran

Virginia's Community Colleges

Stephen Moret

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Christy Morton

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Dan Motley

Norfolk Southern Corporation

Salvatore Musarra

Kimley-Horn

Angela Navarro

Commonwealth of Virginia

Marc Nelson

City of Roanoke Economic Development

Debra Nemeth

Baskervill

Jason Noah

AES Consulting Engineers

James Noel

York County Office of Economic Development

Ralph Northam

Governor, Commonwealth of Virginia

William Nusbaum

Williams Mullen

Thomas O'Grady

Clancy & Theys Construction Company

Amy Parkhurst

Hampton Roads Economic Development Alliance

Ernest Pearson

Nexsen Pruet, LLC

Kevin Pennock

Dewberry Engineers Inc.

Derek Perry

City of Newport News, Department of Development

Richard Peters

Town of Vinton

Bart Poe

Community Development and Planning

Elizabeth Povar

The Riverlink Group

French Price

Shenandoah County

Howard Price

AES Consulting Engineers

Nancy Price

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

John Pritchard

Dominion Energy Virginia

John Provo

Virginia Tech Office of Economic Development

Curtis Putnam

Fluvanna County EDA

Cassidy Rasnick

Office of the Governor

Sandy Ratliff

Virginia Community Capital

Kurt Rheinheimer

LeisureMedia 360

Brenda Rigney

Montgomery County Economic Development

Courtland Robinson

Shenandoah Valley Partnership

Melissa Rollins

Surry County Economic Development

Robert Roop

TIMMONS Group

Randy Rose

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Matthew Rowe

Pittsylvania County

Johan Salen

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Roxanne Salerno

Powhatan County

Andy Schaudt

Center for Automated Vehicle Systems, VT Transportation Institute

Cheryl Shanahan

M.L. Bell Construction

Phil Sheridan

Culpeper Department of Economic Development

Max Shipman

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Tina Shreve

Chesterfield County Economic Development

Ashlyn Shrewsbury

Montgomery County Economic Development

Brian Shull

City of Harrisonburg

Kimber Simmons

New River/Mt Rogers WDB

Patrick Small

City of Manassas

Bob Smith

George Mason University

Laura Smith

The Port of Virginia

John Smolak

Appalachian Power Company

Matthew Smolnik

New Kent County

Jordan Snelling

GO Virginia

Lacy Spott

Virginia Commonwealth University

Austen Steele

Chmura Economics & Analytics

Samantha Steidle

Catalyst for Innovation & Entrepreneurial Initiatives

Edwin Stelter

Faulconer Construction Company, Inc.

Kimberly Stewart

Campbell County Department of Economic Development

Jeffrey Stoke

Prince George County Economic Development Office

Tim Stuller

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Don Sullenberger

Economic Development Authority of Highland County

Scott Sutton

Froehling & Robertson, Inc.

Jonathan Sweet

Pulaski County, Virginia

Scott Tate

Virginia Tech Office of Economic Development

Keith Taylor

Consulting Services

Brian Tew

Thompson & Litton, Inc.

James Tollenaere

MB Contractors, Inc.

Joseph Topham

Town of Ashland

Elizabeth Torrens

George Mason University, Virginia PTAP

Ryan Touhill

Alexandria Economic Development Partnership

Elli Travis

The Virginia Tech Office of Economic Development

D. Trevillian

Baskervill

Brandon Turner

Hanover County Economic Development

William Vaughn

City of Staunton

John Voorhees

Cardno

Andy Wade

County of Louisa

James Ware

Branch Civil, Inc.

Melody Warnick

Author

Joyce Waugh

Roanoke Regional Chamber of Commerce

Mark R Wawner

Virginia Beach Department of Economic Development

Matthew Weaver

Dept of Housing and Community Development

Meghan Welch

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Penny Whiteheart

Creative EDC

Bill Wiley

Howard Shockey & Sons, Inc.

Kevin Wills

MBP

Christina Winn

Arlington Economic Development

John Wissinger

AECOM

Michael Woods

Troutman Sanders Strategies

Eddie Worth

Economic Development Authority of Floyd County

Steven Wright

Chesapeake Economic Development

Alan Yost

County of Greene

William Young

The Port of Virginia

Mary Zirkle

Town of Bedford

David Zorn

Mangum Economics

 

 

Contact

1340 N. Great Neck Road, #1272-128
Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454
757-412-2664
VEDA@AssociationBuilders.com

Copyright © 2018. All Rights Reserved.

 

 Connect