Career Center | Print Page | Contact Us | Sign In | Join
2019 VEDA Fall Conference Attendees
Share |

Attendee

Organization/Company

Antje Abshoff

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Yuri Adams

City of Williamsburg

Chris Aebel

Clark Nexsen

Floyd Akins

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Jeanne Ali

Virginia Economic Developers Association

George Anas

Dominion Energy

Martina Arel

Mangum Economics

William Arney

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Patrick Barker

Frederick County Economic Development Authority

Lindsay Barker

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Vince Barnett

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Sherry Barnette

City of Chesapeake, Economic Development

Charles Bauman

Department of Economic Development, City of Virginia Beach

Jessica Bedenbaugh

Portsmouth Economic Development

Hunter Bendall

Virginia Business Magazine

Michelle Bixler

Town of Strasburg

Stan Blackwell

Dominion Energy

Traci Blido

Bedford County

Sarah Blow

Klett Consulting Group, Inc.

Corrie Bobe

Danville Office of Economic Development

Matthew Bolster

Virginia Housing Development Authority

Laura Boone

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Keith Boswell

Virginia's Gateway Region Economic Development Organization

Sarah Bowman

City of Newport News, Department of Communications

Keith Boyd

Hurt & Proffitt, Inc.

Susan Brake

Digital Strategy DCI

Sean Brazier

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Michele Bridges

Virginia Department of Agriculture & Consumer Services

Paul Bryan

Froehling & Robertson, Inc.

Keith Bryant

Glover Construction Co., Inc.

Mallory Butler

City of Newport News, Department of Development

Jordan Butler

Virginia Tobacco Region Revitalization Commission

Gregory Byrd

City of Suffolk Department of Economic Development

James Cabler

Onward New River Valley

Jennifer Callison

City of Waynesboro

Mario Camardella

Virginia's Gateway Region Economic Development Organization

Robert Camoin

Camoin 310

Travis Carter

Shenandoah Valley Partnership

Mary Rae Carter

Virginia Coalfield Economic Development Authority

Jenny Carter

Virginia Community College System

Caitlin Castainca Johnson

Virginia Tourism Corporation

Rebekah Castle

Augusta County

Carl Caudill

Grayson County

Helen Cauthen

Central Virginia Partnership for Economic Development

Jared Chalk

City of Norfolk

Rima Chavda

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Jeff Cline

Norfolk Southern Corporation

Wirt Confroy

Virginia Touism Corporation

Stephen Cook

Hampton Roads Workforce Council

Clifton Copley

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Kammie Cox

ECS Mid-Atlantic, LLC

Ann Crenshaw

Kaufman & Canoles, P.C.

Carthan Currin

County of Brunswick

Julie Curtin

Economic Development Practice DCI

Brian Dail

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Steve Dalton

GENEDGE

Brenda Davidson

Campbell County

Mike Davidson

Campbell County Department of Economic Development

David Denny

Sanford Holshouser ED Consulting

Hugh Derr

Faulconer Construction Co., Inc.

Susan Deusebio

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

David Devan

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Michele DeWitt

City of Williamsburg

David Dickson

 

Alex Doherty

Chmura Economics & Analytics

Michael Dotti

Brunswick County IDA

Lee Downey

Hunton Andrews Kurth

Steve Duncan

Digital Lead Generation DCI

Sara Dunnigan

Department of Housing and Community Development

Jason El Koubi

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Kim Ellett

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Karen Epps

City of Colonial Heights

Shambi Eubanks

Froehling & Robertson, Inc.

Hayley Evans

W. M. Jordan Company, Inc.

Steve Farbstein

Cornerstone RPO

Emily Fay

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Evan Feinman

Virginia Tobacco Region Revitalization Commission

Emily Flippo

Virginia Department of Agriculture & Consumer Services

Angela Freeman

City of Fredericksburg Economic Development & Tourism

Jenna French

Shenandoah County

Jessi Fritz

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Charity Gavaza

City of Poquoson

Phil Geer

Orange County Economic Development

Nate Gilbert

Dominion Energy

Voncile Gilbreath

City of Chesapeake Economic Development Department

Casey Gilchrist

Chesapeake Economic Development

Jamie Glass

Lynchburg Regional Business Alliance

Amanda Glover

Augusta County

Stephanie Golembeski

Froehling & Robertson, Inc.

Deborah Gosney

Southside Planning District Commission

Patrick Gottschalk

Williams Mullen

Jay Grant

Department of Housing and Community Development

Linda Green

Southern Virginia Regional Alliance

Mike Grundmann

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Dan Gundersen

Camoin Associates, Inc.

Victoria Hanson

Economic Development Authority of Amherst County

Shawn Harden

Dewberry Engineers Inc.

Sara Harris

Consociate Media

Steve Harrison

Hampton Roads Economic Development Alliance

David Harrison

Surry County Economic Development

Garrett Hart

Chesterfield County Economic Development

Stephen Hartka

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Todd Haymore

Hunton Andrews Kurth

John Michael Haynes

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Rodney Haynes

Vrain Corporation

Stephanie Heinatz

Consociate Media

Michael Henley

Hourigan

Joseph Hines

TIMMONS Group

Jeff Hinson

Rappahannock Electric Cooperative

Gregory Hitchin

City of Waynesboro

Steve Holcomb

GENEDGE

Todd House

Washington Gas

Carolyn Howard

Draper Aden Associates

Jacqueline Hudson

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Lewis Hutchins

Clark Nexsen

Morgan Ingram

Dinwiddie County

Yoti Jabri

Prince George County Economic Development Office

Zachary Jackson

The Office of Economic Development

Charlie Jewell

Onward New River Valley

Roger Johnson

Albemarle County

Christopher Johnson

James City County Office of Economic Development

Joshua Johnson

Rappahannock Electric Cooperative

Taylor Johnson

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Caitlin Johnson

Virginia Tourism Corporation

Gary Jones

Klett Consulting Group, Inc.

Amy Jordan

Hampton Roads Economic Development Alliance

Jody Keenan

Virginia SBDC Network-George Mason University

Angie Kellett

Mecklenburg County

Eric Keplinger

MEB General Contractors

Michael Kimball

Consociate Media

Florence Kingston

City of Newport News, Department of Development

Mark Klett

Klett Consulting Group, Inc.

Michael Klett

Klett Consulting Group, Inc.

Alton Knighton

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Debbie Kurtz

Camoin 310

Ashley Lamb

Onward New River Valley

Stephanie Landrum

Alexandria Economic Development Partnership

Jay A. Langston, PhD

Shenandoah Valley Partnership

Andrew Larsen

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Chris Lemmon

Hampton Roads Economic Development Alliance

Jessica Littlejohn

Hurt & Proffitt, Inc.

Christopher Lloyd

McGuireWoods Consulting, LLC

John Loftus

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Connie Long

Virginia Economic Developers Association

Jill Loope

Roanoke County Economic Development

Melissa Lubin

James Madison University

Lisa Lyle

Roanoke Regional Partnership

Fletcher Mangum

Mangum Economics

David Manley

Joint IDA of Wythe County

Michaela Martin

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Aileen Martz

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

John Matthews

Joint IDA of Wythe County

Adam Mawyer

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Aimee McCarthy

GENEDGE

Thomas McCarthy

Hourigan

William McCausland

Dominion Energy Virginia

Faith McClintic

Spectrum Growth Solutions LLC

Kenneth McFadyen

Botetourt County, Virginia

Tory McGowan

VA Dept of Housing & Comm Dev

Mac McKenzie

TIMMONS Group

Matt McLaren

Chesterfield County Economic Development

Gary McLaren

Chesterfield County Economic Development

Chris McNamara

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Sandra McNinch

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Lori Melancon

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Debbie Melvin

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Shawn Middleton

PBMares, LLP

Kevin Miller

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Nathalie Molliet-Ribet

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Elizabeth Moran

Virginia's Community Colleges Systems Office

Stephen Moret

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Joe Morici

Cardno

Christy Morton

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Debra Nemeth

Baskervill

amanda nesmith

Norfolk Southern Corporation

Johnathan Newberry

Albemarle County

James Noel

York County Office of Economic Development

Thomas O'Grady

Clancy & Theys Construction Company

Krystal Onaitis

City of Covington

Cari Orebaugh

Shenandoah Valley Partnership

Courtney Owens

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Erik Pages

EntreWorks Consulting

Amy Parkhurst

Hampton Roads Economic Development Alliance

Doug Parsons

Front Royal/Warren County EDA

Cole Pearce

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Kevin Pennock

Dewberry Engineers, Inc.

Derek Perry

City of Newport News, Department of Development

Zachary Petry

Virginia Community Capital

Tim Pfohl

Virginia Tobacco Region Revitalization Commission

Kate Pickett Eggleston

Prince Edward County

Emily Portwood

TIMMONS Group

Nancy Price

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

John Pritchard

Dominion Energy Virginia

John Provo

Virginia Tech Office of Economic Development

Beverly Pullen

Fauquier County Department of Economic Development

Curtis Putnam

Fluvanna County EDA

Elizabeth Rafferty

Williams Mullen

Paige Read

Town of Culpeper

Rachel Reynolds

Southern Virginia Regional Alliance

Curry Roberts

Fredericksburg Regional Alliance at the University of Mary Washington

Cynthia Rohlf

City of Newport News

Melissa Rollins

Surry County Economic Development

Robert Roop

TIMMONS Group

Bryan Rothamel

Fluvanna County

Matthew Rowe

Pittsylvania County

Rebecca Rowe

VA Dept of Housing & Comm Dev

Johan Salen

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Lori Saunders

Economic Development Authority of Amherst County

Bret Schardein

Powhatan County

Jennifer Schmack

Albemarle County Economic Development

Tom Scott

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Matthew Shaughnessy

Eddy Alexander

Phil Sheridan

Culpeper Department of Economic Development

Tina Shreve

Chesterfield County Economic Development

Ashlyn Shrewsbury

Montgomery County Economic Development

Gizelle Siapno

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Jeff Siffert

Wauford Group

Bryce Simmons

Patrick County Economic Development Authority

Kathryn Sipes

James City County Office of Economic Development

Leonard Sledge

City of Richmond Department of Economic Development

Patrick Small

City of Manassas

Armon Smith

City of Portsmouth Economic Development

Bryan Smith

Dominion Energy

Laura Smith

The Port of Virginia

Jason Smith

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

David Smitherman

Pittsylvania County

John Smolak

Appalachian Power Company

Matthew Smolnik

New Kent County

Jordan Snelling

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Cindy Snider

Virginia Community Capital, Inc.

Michael Solomon

Pulaski County Virginia

Candace Spence

Central Virginia Partnership for Economic Development

Kelly Spraker

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Sherry Spring

Gloucester County

Kellyn Staneart

Fredericksburg Regional Alliance at the University of Mary Washington

Hannah Steineke

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Kimberly Stewart

Campbell County Department of Economic Development

Jeffrey Stoke

Prince George County Economic Development Office

Lauren Stuhldreher

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Timothy Stuller

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Robin Sullenberger

 

Kristine Sutphin

Isle of Wight County Economic Development

Scott Sutton

Froehling & Robertson, Inc.

Lindsey Swain

Virginia Business Magazine

Nicholas Swartz

James Madison University

Jonathan Sweet

Pulaski County, Virginia

Reginald Tabor

City of Petersburg

Nicole Talton

Isle of Wight County Economic Development

Jeffrey Taylor

Baskervill

Betty-Anne Teter

City of Richmond Department of Economic Development

Linwood Thomas

Hanover County Economic Development

Glenn Thompson

W. M. Jordan Company, Inc.

Joseph Topham

Town of Ashland

Telly Tucker

Danville Office of Economic Development

Stuart Turille

The Riverlink Group

Brandon Turner

Hanover County Economic Development

Tracy Tynan

Center for Innovative Technology

Jill Vaughan

Virginia's Gateway Region Economic Development Organization

Casey Verburg

Goochland County

Stephen Versen

Virginia Department of Agriculture & Consumer Services

John Voorhees

Cardno

Andy Wade

County of Louisa

Diana Waller

Chasing Dragons

James Ware

Branch Civil, Inc.

Adam Watkins

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Matthew Weaver

Department of Housing and Community Development

Rick Whittington

Whittington Consulting

Bill Wiley

Howard Shockey & Sons, Inc.

Kevin Wills

McDonough Bolyard Peck: MBP

Christina Winn

Prince William County Department of Economic Development

Michael Woods

Troutman Sanders Strategies

Alan Yost

County of Greene

William Young

The Port of Virginia

David Zorn

Mangum Economics

Contact

1340 N. Great Neck Road, #1272-128
Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454
757-412-2664
VEDA@AssociationBuilders.com

Copyright © 2018. All Rights Reserved.

 

 Connect