Career Center | Print Page | Sign In | Join
2019 VEDA Spring Conference Attendees
Share |

Attendee

Organization

Antje Abshoff

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Chris Aebel

Clark Nexsen

Floyd Akins

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Marla Akridge

Alleghany Highlands EDC

Jeanne Ali

Virginia Economic Developers Association

Casey Armstrong

Rockingham County

Suzanne Armstrong

Virginia Housing Development Authority

Will Arney

James Madison University

Ebonie Atkins

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Sybil Atkinson

Town of Pulaski

Justin Ballard

S.B. Ballard Construction Company

Patrick Barker

Frederick County Economic Development Authority

Lindsay Barker

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Vince Barnett

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Sherry Barnette

Chesapeake Economic Development

Christine Bell

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Amanda Belyea

Town of Woodstock

Hunter Bendall

Virginia Business Magazine

Anna Bentson

City of Lynchburg

Steve Beyer

Leisure Media 360

Michelle Bixler

Town of Strasburg

Brenda Black

Harrisonburg Tourism

Kimberly Blanks

Halifax County

Robin Bledsoe

James City County

Traci Blido

Bedford County

Corrie Bobe

City of Danville Office of Economic Development

Matthew Bolster

Virginia Housing Development Authority

Keith Boyd

Hurt & Proffitt, Inc.

Michele Bridges

Virginia Department of Agriculture & Consumer Services

Reid Broughton

Sands Anderson PC

Paul Bryan

Froehling & Robertson, Inc.

Keith Bryant

Glover Construction Company, Inc.

Darlene Burcham

Town of Clifton Forge

Mallory Butler

City of Newport News, Department of Development

Angie Cabell

Powhatan County

James Cabler

Onward New River Valley

Eric Campbell

City of Harrisonburg

Len Capelli

Clarke County

Mary Rae Carter

Virginia Coalfield Economic Development Authority

Jenny Carter

Virginia Community College System

Carl Caudill

Grayson County

Jared Chalk

City of Norfolk

Jean Clark

Lexington Tourism

Dave Clark

Town of Pulaski

Suzanne Clark

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Rick Cobert

Stafford County Department of Economic Development & Tourism

Clifton Copley

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Ashley Cotton

Franklin Southampton Economic Development, Inc.

Scott Cox

CSX

Ben Craig

Way to Go

Whitney Czelusniak

Washington County

Timothy Davey

TIMMONS Group

Mike Davidson

Campbell County Department of Economic Development

Brenda Davidson

Campbell County

Rose Deal

Orange County Economic Development

Kai Degner

James Madison University

Robby Demeria

Office of the Governor

David Denny

Greater Williamsburg Partnership

Hugh Derr

Faulconer Construction Company, Inc.

Susan Deusebio

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Andrea Devening

Department of Housing and Community Development

Nick Diferdinando

Sun Tribe Solar

Amanda Dimeo

City of Staunton

Brian Donahue

City of Portsmouth Economic Development

Andrea Dono

Harrisonburg Downtown Renaissance

Mike Dotti

Brunswick County IDA

Beth Doughty

Roanoke Regional Partnership

John Downey

Blue Ridge Community College

Uconda Dunn

Central Virginia Partnership for Economic Development

Jason El Koubi

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Jason El Koubi

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Kim Ellett

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Karen Epps

City of Colonial Heights

Shambi Eubanks

Froehling & Robertson, Inc.

Hayley Evans

W. M. Jordan Company

Fabrizio Fasulo

VCU Center for Urban and Regional Analysis

Matthew Faulconer

Rappahannock Electric Cooperative

Heather Fay

Botetourt County Economic Development

Grace Festa

Greater Richmond Partnership

Carol  Fleming

James Madison University

Brandy Flint

Rockbridge County

Deborah Flippo

Draper Aden Associates

Emily Flippo

Virginia Department of Agriculture & Consumer Services

Tom Flynn

Prince William County Department of Economic Development

Spencer Francis

Bowman Consulting Group, Ltd.

Angela Freeman

City of Fredericksburg Economic Development & Tourism

Jenna French

Shenandoah County

Tracey Gardner

Madison County

Charity Gavaza

City of Poquoson

Phil Geer

Orange County Economic Development

Nate Gilbert

Dominion Energy Virginia

Voncile Gilbreath

City of Chesapeake Economic Development Department

Casey Gilchrist

City of Chesapeake Economic Development Department

Amanda Glover

Augusta County

Joshua Gooden

Rockingham County

Patrick Gottschalk

Williams Mullen

Jay Grant

Department of Housing and Community Development

Linda Green

Southern Virginia Regional Alliance

Meaghan Green

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Blair Gutermuth

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Nichole Hair

Town of Pulaski

Nichole Hair

Town of Pulaski

Brian Hamilton

Montgomery County Economic Development

Victoria Hanson

Economic Development Authority of Amherst County

Shawn Harden

Dewberry Engineers Inc.

H Hart

Chesterfield County Economic Development

Stephen Hartka

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Laura Hayes

Hampton Roads Economic Development Alliance

Mark Heede

Virginia Small Business Financing Authority

Stephanie Heinatz

Consociate Media

Ronald Helton

Thompson & Litton, Inc.

Joseph Hines

TIMMONS Group

Gregory Hitchin

City of Waynesboro

Dov Hoch

Virginia Israel Advisory Board

Elizabeth Hoke

City of Radford

John Holden

Stafford County Department of Economic Development & Tourism

Tamarah Holmes

Virginia Department of Housing and Community Development

Deanna Holt

City of Suffolk Department of Economic Development

Todd House

WGL

Carolyn Howard

Draper Aden Associates

Jackie Hudson

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Diana Marie Hurst

S.B. Ballard Construction Company

Lindsay Hurt

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Morgan Ingram

Dinwiddie County

Sarah Johnson

Campbell County Department of Economic Development

Matthew Johnson

City of Newport News, Department of Development

Erik Johnson

Department of Housing and Community Development

Sharon Johnson

SVWDB, Inc.

Abby Johnson

Virginia PACE Authority

Dan Jones

Powhatan County

Richa Kaul

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Jody Keenan

Virginia SBDC Network-George Mason University

Eric Keplinger

MEB General Contractors

Florence Kingston

City of Newport News, Department of Development

Craig Kotarski

TIMMONS Group

Lori Kroll

Draper Aden Associates

Stephanie Landrum

Alexandria Economic Development Partnership

Andrew Larsen

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Chris Lemmon

Hampton Roads Economic Development Alliance

Josh Lewis

Virginia's Industrial Advancement Alliance

Jessica Littlejohn

Hurt & Proffitt, Inc.

Christopher Lloyd

McGuireWoods Consulting, LLC

Pace Lochte

University of Virginia

John Loftus

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Connie Long

Virginia Economic Developers Association

Jill Loope

Roanoke County Economic Development

Megan Lucas

Lynchburg Regional Business Alliance

Lisa Lyle

Roanoke Regional Partnership

Sarah Macdonald

James Madison University

Peirce Macgill

City of Harrisonburg

Anna Mackley

Virginia Small Business Financing Authority

Vince Maiden

Virginia Department of Environmental Quality

David Manley

Joint IDA of Wythe County

Marian Marquez

Arlington Economic Development

Seth Marsh

CUED-In

Lauren Mathena

Mid-Atlantic Broadband

Constantia Matthews

City of Chesapeake Economic Development Department

Adam Mawyer

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Elizabeth Mccarty

Central Shenandoah Planning District Commission

Faith Mcclintic

GO Virginia Region 8 Council

Robert Mcclintock

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Terri  Mcclung

Alleghany Highlands Economic Development Corporation

Kate Mcenroe

Kate McEnroe Consulting

Kenneth Mcfadyen

Botetourt County, Virginia

Sheri Mcguire

Longwood University

Matt Mclaren

Chesterfield County Economic Development

Lori Melancon

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Debbie Melvin

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Gloria Menyweather-Woods

Brunswick County IDA

Betsie Michael

Valley Engineering

Kevin Miller

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Tommy Miller

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Betty Mitchell

Economic Development Authority of Highland County

Nathalie Molliet-Ribet

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Rachel Moore

City of Buena Vista

Robert Moore

City of Portsmouth Economic Development

Christopher Morello

Economic Development - Isle of Wight County

Stephen Moret

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Christy Morton

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Dan Motley

Norfolk Southern Corporation

Ben Muldrow

Arnett Muldrow

Danni Neal

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Debra Nemeth

Baskervill

Amanda Nesmith

Norfolk Southern Corporation

James Noel

York County Office of Economic Development

William Nusbaum

Williams Mullen

Thomas O'Grady

Clancy & Theys Construction Company

Cari Orebaugh

Shenandoah Valley Partnership

Courtney Owens

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Clifton Parker

Aqua Virginia, Inc.

Amy Parkhurst

Hampton Roads Economic Development Alliance

Doug Parsons

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Ellen Pelstring

Draper Aden Associates

Kevin Pennock

Dewberry Engineers, Inc.

Derek Perry

City of Newport News, Department of Development

Richard Peters

Town of Vinton

Bart Poe

Community Development and Planning

Michelle Poe

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Grace Porter

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Elizabeth Povar

The Riverlink Group

Shane Powers

AECOM

Nancy Price

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

John Pritchard

Dominion Energy Virginia

John Provo

Virginia Tech Office of Economic Development

Curtis Putnam

Fluvanna County EDA

Cassidy Rasnick

Office of the Governor

Deanna Reed

City of Harrisonburg

Curry Roberts

Fredericksburg Regional Alliance

Keith Robinson

InterChange Group, Inc.

Courtland Robinson

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Chuck Rogers

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Robert Roop

TIMMONS Group

Bryan Rothamel

Fluvanna County

Matthew Rowe

Pittsylvania County Economic Development

Johan Salen

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Roxanne Salerno

Powhatan County Economic Development

Brandy Salmon

Virginia Tech

Bret Schardein

Powhatan County

Mitzi Sheridan

Culpeper Department of Economic Development

Mitzi Sheridan

Culpeper Department of Economic Development

Phil Sheridan

Culpeper Department of Economic Development

Brian Shull

Harrisonburg Economic Development

Kate Sikes

James City County

Kathryn Sipes

James City County Office of Economic Development

Natalie Slate

Greensville County

Patrick Small

City of Manassas

Armon Smith

City of Portsmouth Economic Development

Marc  Smith

Stafford County Department of Economic Development & Tourism

Laura Smith

The Port of Virginia

John Smolak

Appalachian Power Company

Matthew Smolnik

New Kent County

Jordan Snelling

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Kelly Spraker

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Austen Steele

Chmura Economics & Analytics

Kimberly Stewart

Campbell County Department of Economic Development

Ryan Stinnett

W. M. Jordan Company

Gene Stinson

Southern Economic Development Council

Courtney Stringer

The University of Virginia's College at Wise

Lauren Stuhldreher

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Timohty Stuller

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Kristine Sutphin

Isle of Wight County Economic Development

Lindsey Swain

Virginia Business

Nick  Swartz

James Madison University

Jonathan Sweet

Pulaski County

Alex Taylor

Arlington Economic Development

Audrey Taylor

Chabin Concepts

Jamie Tollenaere

MB Contractors, Inc.

Joseph Topham

Town of Ashland

Ryan Touhill

Alexandria Economic Development Partnership

D. Ray Trevillian

Baskervill

Telly Tucker

Danville Office of Economic Development

Marjette Upshur

City of Lynchburg

Shawn Utt

Town of Pulaski

Jim Vanderzee

Buckingham Branch Railroad

William Vaughn

City of Staunton

Casey Verburg

Goochland County

Stephen Versen

Virginia Department of Agriculture & Consumer Services

Erica Viola

Branch Civil, Inc.

James Ware

Branch Civil, Inc.

Melody Warnick

Author

Matthew Weaver

Department of Housing and Community Development

Meghan Welch

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Penny Whiteheart

Creative EDC

Rick Whittington

Whittington Consulting

Turner Widgen

Office of the Governor

Bill Wiley

Howard Shockey & Sons, Inc.

Christina Winn

Arlington Economic Development

Michael Woods

Troutman Sanders Strategies

Sara Worley

Goochland County

Eddie Worth

Economic Development Authority of Floyd County

Steven Wright

City of Chesapeake Economic Development Department

Alan Yost

County of Greene

William Young

The Port of Virginia

Contact

1340 N. Great Neck Road, #1272-128
Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454
757-412-2664
VEDA@AssociationBuilders.com

Copyright © 2018. All Rights Reserved.

 

 Connect