Career Center | Print Page | Contact Us | Sign In | Join
2020 VEDA Spring Conference Attendees

VEDA Spring Conference Attendee List - pdf Format

Sean Adkins City of Roanoke Department of Economic Development
Chris Aebel Clark Nexsen
Stephanie Agee Virginia Economic Development Partnership
William Arney Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Ebonie Atkins Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Pamela Bailey Bedford County Office of Economic Development
Brian Ball Office of the Governor
Justin Ballard S.B. Ballard Construction Company
Lindsay Barker Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Vince Barnett Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Sherry Barnette City of Chesapeake Economic Development
Mike Batt Fairfax County Economic Development Authority
Tony Beck CBRE, Inc.
Cathy Becker GIS WebTech
Jessica Bedenbaugh Portsmouth Economic Development
Christine Bell Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Ron Bertasi GIS WebTech
Megan Bird Pulaski County Economic Development
Michelle Bixler Town of Strasburg
Stan Blackwell Dominion Energy
Gilbert Bland Healthy Neighborhood Enterprises
Kimley Blanks Hemp Market Association
Traci Blido Bedford County Office of Economic Development
Doug Blount Roanoke Parks, Recreation & Toursim
Corrie Bobe City of Danville Office of Economic Development
Jen Bottomley HGA
Keith Boyd Hurt & Proffitt
Pandy Brazeau Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Jay Brenchick Franklin Southampton Economic Development, Inc.
Michele Bridges Virginia Department of Agriculture & Consumer Services
Reid Broughton Sands Anderson PC
Linda Brunick Virginia Economic Developers Association
Paul Bryan Froehling & Robertson, Inc.
Dana Bryan Guest
Erin Burcham Roanoke Regional Partnership
Michael Burnette County of Franklin, Virginia
James Cabler Onward New River Valley
Luke Campbell Botetourt County Board of Supervisors
Elizabeth Campos Town of Rocky Mount
Jenny Carter Virginia Community College System
Mary Rae Carter Virginia Coalfield Economic Development Authority
Travis Carter Shenandoah Valley Partnership
Rebekah Castle Augusta County
Carl Caudill Grayson County
Jared Chalk City of Norfolk - Department of Development
Carrie Chenery Valley Pike Partners
Suzanne Clark Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Alexander Cline Alexandria Economic Development Partnership
Rachel Cline Montgomery County Economic Development
Richard Cobert Stafford County Department of Economic Development & Tourism
Andy Coe Convergent Nonprofit Solutions
Nicholas C. Conte Carilion Clinic
Clifton Copley Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Scott Cox CSX
Brenda Davidson Campbell County Department of Economic Development
Mike Davidson Campbell County Department of Economic Development
Nathan Day Virginia Economic Development Partnership
David Denny David W. Denny
Susan Deusebio Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Brian Donahue City of Portsmouth Economic Development
Andrea Dono Harrisonburg Economic Development
Beth Doughty Roanoke Regional Partnership
Lee Downey Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP
Sara Dunnigan Virginia Department of Housing & Community Development
Jason El Koubi Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Emily Eller Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Karen Epps City of Colonial Heights
Pete Eshelman Roanoke Regional Partnership
Hayley Evans W. M. Jordan Company
Brian Falin Wise County Economic Development
Steve Farbstein Cornerstone RPO
Heather Fay Botetourt County
Evan Feinman Tobacco Region Revitalization Commission
Grace Festa Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Brandy Flint Rockbridge County
Deborah Flippo Draper Aden Associates
Tom Flynn Prince William County Department of Economic Development
Angela Freeman City of Fredericksburg Economic Development & Tourism
Jenna French Shenandoah County
Jessi Fritz Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Rudy Garcia Fluvanna EDA
John Gardner Branch Builds, Inc.
Tracey Gardner Madison County
Charity Gavaza City of Poquoson
Voncile Gilbreath Greater Williamsburg Partnership
Casey Gilchrist City of Chesapeake Economic Development
Amanda Glover Sapience, LLC
Stephanie Golembeski Froehling & Robertson, Inc.
Patrick Gottschalk Williams Mullen
Linda Green Southern Virginia Regional Alliance
Mike Grundmann Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Chris Gullickson The Port of Virginia
Donald Halliwill Carilion Clinic
Brian Hamilton Montgomery County Economic Development
H Hart Chesterfield County Economic Development
Beverley Hawthorne City of Emporia
John Michael Haynes Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Thomas Hipp Binswanger Companu
Gregory Hitchin City of Waynesboro
Carolyn Howard Draper Aden Associates
Timothy Howlett City of Chesapeake Economic Development
David Hudgins Old Dominion Electric Cooperative
Jacqueline Hudson Virginia Economic Development Partnership
John Hull Roanoke Regional Partnership
Lewis Hutchins Clark Nexsen
Richard Imel Dominion Energy
Zachary Jackson The Virginia Tech Office of Economic Development
Michael Jeffries Thompson & Litton, Inc.
Charlie Jewell Onward New River Valley
Aisha Johnson City of Roanoke Department of Economic Development
Matthew Johnson City of Newport News, Department of Development
Roger Johnson Albemarle County Economic Development
Taylor Johnson Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Sarah Johnson Campbell County Department of Economic Development
Gary Jones Klett Consulting Group, Inc.
Eric Keplinger MEB General Contractors
John Kilgore Scott County Economic Development Authority
David Koogler Rappahannock Electric Cooperative
Joyce Krech Shenandoah Valley SBDC
Jonathan Lanford Alleghany County
Jay Langston Shenandoah Valley Partnership
Gary Larrowe County of Botetourt
Andrew Larsen Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Sherman Lea Secretary of Commerce & Trade
Clark Lewis Troutman Sanders LLP
Josh Lewis VIAA
Jessica Littlejohn Hurt & Proffitt
John Loftus Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Connie Long Virginia Economic Developers Association
Emilee Loope Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Jill Loope Roanoke County Economic Development
Melissa Lubin James Madison University
Sarah Lyon-Hill Virginia Tech Office of Economic Development
Peirce Macgill City of Harrisonburg
Anna Mackley Virginia Small Business Financing Authority
David Manley Joint IDA of Wythe County
Kevin Marshall Spotsylvania County Department of Economic Development & Tourism
John Martin Southeastern Institute for Research (SIR)
John Matthews Joint IDA of Wythe County
Mark McCaskill City of Martinsville
William McCausland Dominion Energy
Terri McClung Alleghany Highlands EDC
Susan McCulloch Pittsylvania County Economic Development
Susan McCulloch Pittsylvania County Economic Development
Kenneth McFadyen Botetourt County Economic Development
Tory McGowan Department of Housing & Community Development
Matt McLaren Chesterfield County Economic Development
Chris McNamara Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Sandra McNinch Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Lori Melancon Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Debbie Melvin Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Tommy Miller Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Cliff Millirons Virginia Housing Development Authority
Nathalie Molliet-Ribet Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Robert Moore City of Portsmouth Economic Development
Christopher Morello Isle of Wight County Economic Development
Stephen Moret Virignia Economic Development Partnership
Rick Morris Loudoun County Department of Economic
Christy Morton Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Danni Neal Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Deb Nemeth Baskervill
George Nester Floyd County Economic Development Authority
Johnathan Newberry Albemarle County Economic Development
James Noel York County Office of Economic Development
Thomas O'Grady Clancy & Theys Construction
Krystal Onaitis City of Covington
Cari Orebaugh Shenandoah Valley Partnership
Courtney Owens Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Mike Ownbey Morgan Olson
Clifton Parker Aqua
Steven Parker Morgan Olson
Doug Parsons Front Royal Warren County Economic Development Authority
Megan Paulsen SW Funk Industrial Contractors
Ellen Pelstring Draper Aden Associates
Kevin Pennock Dewberry Engineers, Inc.
Derek Perry Newport News Department of Development
Tim Pfohl Tobacco Region Revitalization Commission
Michelle Poe Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Audrey Polk Henrico Economic Development Authority
Ashley Posthumus Virginia Tech Office of Economic Development
Elizabeth Povar The Riverlink Group
Nancy Price Virginia Economic Development Partnership
John Provo Virginia Tech Office of Economic Development
Scott Ramsburg Roanoke County Parks
Cassidy Rasnick Office of the Governor
Paige Read Town of Culpeper
Brenda Rigney Montgomery County Economic Development
Charles Rigney City of Hampton Department of Economic Development
Curry Roberts Fredericksburg Regional Alliance at the University of Mary Washington
Courtland Robinson Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Keith Robinson InterChange Group, Inc.
Meggie Roche Spotsylvania County Department of Economic Development
Laura Rodriguez Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Robert Roop TIMMONS Group
Bryan Rothamel Fluvanna County
Matthew Rowe Pittsylvania County Economic Development
Rebecca Rowe Department of Housing & Community Development
Tom Rowley Roanoke County
Issac Sarver U.S. Senator Mark R. Warner
Jennifer Schmack Albemarle County Economic Development
Phil Sheridan Culpeper County
Tina Shreve Chesterfield County Economic Development
Ashlyn Shrewsbury Montgomery County Economic Development
Brian Shull City of Harrisonburg
Gizelle Siapno Dominion Energy
Gina Slaunwhite Columbia Gas of Virginia
Patrick Small City of Manassas
Armon Smith Portsmouth Economic Development
Bryan Smith Dominion Energy
Katie Smith ECS Mid-Atlantic, LLC
David Smitherman Pittsylvania County
John Smolak Appalachian Power Company
Matthew Smolnik New Kent County
Jordan Snelling Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Cindy Snider Virginia Community Capital
Michael Solomon Pulaski County Virginia
Andy Sorrell Tobacco Region Revitalization Commission
Candace Spence Central Virginia Partnership for Economic Development
Mary Starr Branscome Inc.
Hannah Steineke Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Kimberly Stewart Campbell County Department of Economic Development
Ryan Stinnett W. M. Jordan Company
Timothy Stuller Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Lisa Sturtevant Virginia REALTORS
Ajay Sujanani Virginia's Gateway Region
Joshua Summits Stafford County Department of Economic Development & Tourism
Brian Swanson Dewberry
Nicholas Swartz James Madison University
Jonathan Sweet Pulaski County, Virginia
Jake Tabor Virginia Industrial Advancement Alliance
Reginald Tabor City of Petersburg
Nicole Talton Isle of Wight County Economic Development
Jeff Taylor Baskervill
Diane Thomas Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Nannette Thompson Virginia Economic Developers Association
Elli Travis Virginia Tech Office of Economic Development
Telly Tucker Arlington Economic Development
Jim VanDerzee Buckingham Branch Railroad
Jason Vaughn Agracel, Inc.
Casey Verburg Goochland County
Stephen Versen Virginia Department of Agriculture & Consumer Services
John Voorhees Cardno
Andy Wade Louisa County
Lori Waran Virginia Business Magazine
Joyce Waugh Roanoke Regional Chamber of Commerce
Meghan Welch Virginia Economic Development Partnership
Penny Whiteheart Creative EDC
Turner Widgen Office of the Governor
Bill Wiley Howard Shockey & Sons, Inc.
Lynn Williams Virginia Business Magazine
Sara Worley Goochland County
Eddie Worth Floyd County Economic Development Authority
Steven Wright City of Chesapeake Economic Development
Alan Yost County of Greene
William Young The Port of Virginia
Mary Zirkle Town of Bedford

Contact

1340 N. Great Neck Road, #1272-128
Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454
757-412-2664
VEDA@AssociationBuilders.com

Copyright © 2018. All Rights Reserved.

 

 Connect